November 28th

8:00am - 8:30am

8:30am - 10:00am

Welcome coffee and registration

Main Ballroom - Opening Ceremony

10:0am - 11:10am

Main Ballroom - The future of underwater industry –

Major subsea and drilling leaders in Brazil

Subsea 7

Marcelo Xavier – Vice President Brazil


Baker Hughes

Adyr Tourinho – Brazil & Oilfield Equipment Latam VP


Ocyan

Lourenço Mourucci – Engineering Director

Mediator: Claudio Makarovisky - Head Oil & Gas Sales Siemens

Technical Sessions - Subsea

11:30am - 12:30pm

All Electric

Total E&P

Rory Mackenzie – Deep Offshore R&D Program

All Electric Subsea Production – System optimization and digitization

 

Bosch Rexroth

Alexandre Orth - Head of Marine & Subsea Technologies

Enabling the all subsea factory without compromising safety and efficiency

1:00pm - 2:20pm

Technical Lunch

Baker Hughes

Adyr Tourinho – Brazil & Oilfield Equipment Latam VP

Future of risers 

2:30pm - 4:00pm

PANEL - Decomissioning: alternatives and real cases

National Subsea Research Initiative UK

Graham Whitehead - Research Associate

Decomissioning of subsea structures (best practices, cost reduces initiatives, research into artificial reefs and clean-up operations)

Ouro Negro 

Eduardo Costa - CEO

Monitoring system and method for abandoned submarine wells with christmas tree

 

ANP

Nilce Costa - General Environment Coordinator at the Operational Safety and Environment Superintendence

Regulation update

Ibama

Tomáz Bredariol – Environmental Analyst

Challenges and lessons learned

Mediator: Mauro Destri - CEO of Destri Consulting

4:00pm - 4:30pm

Trends on Risers

Subsea 7

Ivan Cruz – Senior Technology Manager

Trends on risers technologies enhancing economics for ultra deepwater developments

4:30pm - 5:00pm

Total Cost of Ownership

Baker Hughes

Arun Cardoza – VP for Marketing and Strategy for Oilfield Equipment

Importance and optimizing  of TCO approach in developing subsea projects

Technical Sessions - Drilling

Camero n, a Schlumberger Company 

Rajesh Kumar Bade - Risk & Reliability Quality Engineer 

and Mirna Sanchez - CBM Services Manager 

New digital solutions

11:30am - 12:10pm

BOP 

DNV-GL

Luiz Fernando Oliveira - Vice-President, Research and Development Manager

Framework for the management of degraded safety barriers and subsea applications  

12:10pm - 12:40pm

Management of Barriers

Baker Hughes

Adyr Tourinho – Brazil & Oilfield Equipment Latam VP

Future of risers

01:00pm - 2:20pm

Technical Lunch

Luzone Legal Firm

Leandro Luzone – CEO

Legal and contracting aspects

2:30pm - 3:10pm

Petrobras FPSO Contracting Models

RIO Analytics

Victor Chaves – General Director

Kairos subsea - Real-Time prediction of remaining life of subsea structures

Technomar

Fabiano Rampazzo - Director

SW plataform - Drift prediction tool using environmental forecast

Ocyan

Rodrigo Chamusca - Technology and Digitalization Manager

 4.0 Real-Time integrated operations center based on big data analytics,

machine learning and CBM solutions

Mediator:  Gabriel Roisenberg – Business Developer Director at Intelie

3:20pm - 5:00pm

PANEL - Digitalization and IA to Earn Value on Drilling Operations

November 29th

Technical Sessions - Subsea

8:30am - 9:00am

Subsea Intelligent

Aker Solution

Luiz Ranieri – Engeneering Management

Front End - The approach to subsea sustainability

9:00am - 9:30am

Subsea Project Delivery

UK Oil & Gas Authority

Sylvia Buchan – Supply Chain Management

Using MER UK to drive additional value into project delivery

9:30am - 10:30am

Subsea Across Sector - Energy in the Ocean

NSRI UK - National Subsea Research Initiative

Graham Whitehead - Researcher Associate

Wave and Tidal Energy Projects

 

Subsea Technology Laboratory - Departament of Ocean Engineering COPPE UFRJ

Milad Shadman - Researcher

Wave Energy Converter for nearshore Rio de Janeiro

10:40am - 11:30pm

Subsea Integrity Management and Robotic Innovation

Senai Cimatec

Leonardo Nardy – Robotics Manager
Latest innovations in underwater robotics in partnership with Shell and Petrobras

 

Saipem

Lauro Pupim – Commercial Director

Hydrone-R and all-eletric Work Class ROV Hydrone-W

11:30am - 12:00pm

Genesis Oil & Gas

Marcio Silva – Projects & Contracts, Advisory and BI
Decommissioning of offshore fields – A new strategic approach

12:10pm - 12:40pm

New Approaches for Subsea Installations

Ocyan

Marcelo Nunes – PMP Director for Subsea Services

Integrated solutions for subsea installations

01:00pm - 2:30pm

Technical Lunch

The Independents Oil Company Developments in Brazil:

Challenges, gaps and opportunities

Petrorio, BW, Perenco

Mediator: Magda Chambriard - Energy Consultant at FGV Energy

2:40pm - 3:10pm

Subsea Factory to Unlock Reserves

Saipem

Otavio Sertã – Head of Engineering

Integration solutions to develop subsea factory and improving field development for deepwater

3:15pm - 4:15pm

PANEL - Redesign Subsea Market - UK innovations showcase

Sonardyne

Stephen Auld - Global Business Manager 

Through life of field cost savings by sharing technology and making data accessible

 

C-Kore

Diego Baraldi - Sales Manager South America

Fast automated subsea testing

 

Baker Hughes

Joel Ferreira - Systems Engineering Manager

An innovative ppproach to control system sustainability, Obsolescence management & performance monitoring through digitization

Mediator: Neil Gordon – Director at Subsea UK

Technical Sessions - Drilling

4Subsea

Leonardo Ostan - Drilling Engineer

Digital Twins for optimized drilling operations: Using machine learning and AI for key decision support and significant cost savings

8:30pm - 9:00pm

Digital Twins For Drilling Operations

Ecology

Luiz Henrique Barbosa - Oil & Gas Operation Manager

Environmental possibilities to reach the target

 

Schlumberger

Anna Paula Lougon - Technology Director Brasil

Technology for reach zero disposal

Equinor

Ana Cupelo - Leader for Sustainability at Equinor

Case study - Responsability for wast management

 

Ibama

Alexandre Souza - Environmental Analyst

Challenges for the regulation of drilling cuttings disposal in Brazil

Mediator: Luiz Gustavo Bezerra – Partner at Tauil & Chequer Law Firm

9:00am - 10:40am

PANEL - Drilling Fluid Management and the Zero Disposal Goal

Jorel Anjos - Petroleum Engineer

Real time well integrity management - a path from R&D to first deployment

 

Eduardo Radespiel - Well Integrity Consult

Well failure model for the production

 

Mario Marcondes – Senior Equipment Engineer

Reliability assessments of subsea well components at Petrobras

 

Mediator – Mariana França - ANP - Operational Safety and Environment Superintendence

10:50am - 12:10pm

PANEL - Well Integrity Monitoring - Opportunities and Challenges by Petrobras

5th Element Inspection

Jeff Bishop – CEO 

Inspection and TESSALink Trace Application - The future of drill pipe monitoring

12:20pm - 12:50pm

DRILL PIPE Monitoring

Weatheford

Fabricio Clemente - MPD/UBD Business Manager

Defeat your drilling challenges with the new MPD intelligent pressure control system

2:30pm - 3:00pm

MPD Innovations

Wood

Marcelo Lopes – Project Engineer

Integrated solution for ultra deep water offshore drilling in

challenging regions – Real case presentation in French Guiana

3:00pm - 3:30pm

Drilling Challenges in Pre-Salt

Wartsila

Mario Barbosa - Sales Manager for Marine Solutions

Innovative propulsion motors hybrid system for drilling rigs

3:45pm - 4:15pm

Innovative Hybrid Propulsion Systems for Drilling Rigs

Special Closing Panel

4:30pm - 5:30pm

Challenges and New Deepwater Frontier in Brazil - Round Table with Women Leaders in Technology and E&P Operations

Equinor

Ana Serrano Petch

Senior Vice President of Petroleum Technology

Repsol Sinopec

Tamara Garcia

R&D Manager 

 

Shell

Jane Zang

General Technology Manager Brazil

Senai Cimatec

Lara Sorensen

Automation and Electrical Business Manager

Schlumberger

Anna Paula Lougon

Director of Technology Brazil  

Mediator: Fernanda Delgado D.sC - Oil, Gas and Energy Planing Research Coordinator at FGV Energia